♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Assalamualaikum.. Make sure awak smue dh solat sebelum masuk blog yg serba biase ini. NEVER SKIP A PRAYER. THERE'S A MILLIONS IN THEIR GRAVES WISHING TO COME BACK TO LIFE ONLY TO PROSTRATE TO ALLAH ONE MORE TIME~
سْــــــــــــــــــمِ ﷲِالرَّحْمَنِ الرَّحِيم
In the name of Allah , Most Gracious , Most Merciful






Saturday, July 29, 2017

Life as a braces-user

Assalamualaikum readers! kalau tak jawab dosa. kalau jawab saiyanggg 
how u olssss. sihat ke idokk.
Me is good alhamdulillah. Okay just straight to the point harini nak bebel pasal braces.
I cant believe all of those wires and brackets that i used to see on the Internet now was on my mouth!
perasaan camna? excited ke tak? biasa je. Cuma lepas pasang tu jakun sikit la selfie sana sini hahahaha. excited dia tak se excited nak jumpa my boyfriend hehehe. Nak jumpa my manja lagilah excited gila jahhh. but quite sad sbb dia tak jumpa aku pun padehal dia balik harini :( fine pergi wedding kawan more important than me. Takkan nak marah pulak..dia kenal kawan dia dulu dari aku so siapalah aku huhu.. sobsobs :(
memang la dia ajak keluar esok tp aku malas la pulak. no bukan malas but the time not right yet. Faham kan. Hanya org yg faham everytime braces diketatkan. so mmg malas nk kluar mana2. huhu lol so now tkde spe2 salah k.

Okay. Lets back on the point.
So my first day in braces (10 July 2017)  I went to the dental at Section 8, Shah Alam with my dad. I told no one i wore that including my boyfriend ahahaa bcs I nak bagitau when we both meet later but tak sempat jumpa dah bgtau juga which is 2 weeks after haha. Kira nya I kept this secret for 2 weeks. I thought he will notice it from the way I talked/my pronunciation when we otp also when I said I ate bubur, bubur and bubur for lunch haha but nope he dont realized it -.- bertuah sungguh. Well for the first day it is not bad at all. I had heard horror stories told that it's hurts when you get braces. The best way I could describe the feeling of braces is pressure and that my mouth feels bulky. I also felt like talked funny hahahah (as I see myself in video that i hd recorded) I cant pronounce "S" and "R" words rightly. And it was hard to close my lips too haha dont know want to laugh or to cry >.<
You can feel a lot of pressure pulling your teeth back. Also I felt like I could hardly open my mouth with the rubber bands lagi lagi right after waking up from sleep but after a week I felt  a lot better and could open my mouth a lot more. For brushing part sakit dia mmg nokharom wey so sengal gila i almost cry everytime the brush meet the tooth :(

After wearing braces my dad bawa pergi kfc. Beli large mashed potato. Dalam kereta jugak aku makan. Lapa sangat duh. So my advise for those who is going to get ortho treatment better fill up ur tummy first. Makan puas puas ur fav foods. Dominos ke boat noodles ke haha whatever la. If not nanti tengok jela fav food tu and wondering why not I eat all of these first. Haha then for about a week I ate soft foods like porridge, porridge and porridge hahaha. Jemu gila doh!!! Tekak melayu ok i need rice, ayam kurma, sayur lemak pucuk paku, kacang botol and belacan! Dalah aku ni mmg jenis kena makan nasi. Ha ni bubur hari hari. Pagi/lunch and malam. Bubur only. I cant chew. Muak wey rasa tak kenyang je. Pity my tummy  :(

Then sebab dah jemu aku makan je nasi putih! and bcs i cant kunyah ayam/daging/sayur etc. I eat nasi with telur goreng kicap. haha sometimes nasi putih with sup ayam. Tu pun nasi tak kunyah k. I main telan je :( Same goes to laksa. Char kuey teow, takoyaki. Semua main telan. huhu Sorry to my digesting system. But seriously I eat not bcs nak kenyang but only to isi perut dari masuk angin. Makan sikit sangat2. Nasi semua tu pun sama.  Only in a little quantity. Why? Weh tell me la how can u appetitely eat when u cant chew. When ur teeth sakit rasa tegang nak giler. Now I can see obviously pipi dah cengkung. Mak pun tegur. Hmm..Im loss some of my weight :(

Ulser? So far for now alhamdulillah takde. Ada la 1 tu dia mcm baru nak tumbuh. Pedih sangat bcs the metal berlaga with my pipi bahagian dlm. Tapi tak tumbuh pun. becauseeeeeee i drank a lot of plain water like seriously A LOTTTTTTTT. Doc Rema reminds me to always make sure inside mulut basah/tak kering. And of course i do apply wax. Put some wax dekat wires and hook metal yang
menganggu tu. And settleeee hehe.

What else to story ni? still my friends takde yang tahu. Kecuali Shahira, Mia, Nureen, Parra and Syifa. yang lain semua tak tahu. hahaha. Nureen tau bcs dia pun pakai juga. Aku nak pakai dia nak pakai gakk. tiru erkkk *smirk* And I was accompanied by her when I did all the treatments at DEMC for this ortho thingys. She did at Section 7 siti fauziah dental. While me in sec8 zahida dental ;)
Syifa tau because she has went thru all of these pains and I tanya dia how was the experiences blabla. thats all. Plus I dont think I need to tell it to anyone =.= Dont u think so?



YA ALLAH GAIS BOYFRIEND I DATANGGGGGG WEHHH OMG I KENNOT WEHHHH HE IS SO HANDSOME WEHHH I WAS SO SPEECHLESSSSS OMGGGGGGG TERKAKU WEH AKU I CANT SAY A WORD INFRONT OF HIM, HANDSOME SGTTTTTT

GOSHHHHHHH HELP ME KIND OF HEART ATTACK WEH HELP MEEEEE HANDSOME SGT WEH KENNOT </3  WEHHH GIGIL AKU TYPE NI HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
HATI AKU DAH MELAYANG-LAYANG NI WEYYY TK FOCUS NAK WAT KEJE PLS NAK BALIK RUMAH SKRGGGG!!!

(drama overload)

T_T

ok..breathe in breathe out. guys i cant. Tak sempat nak ambil gambar. What i can do is screaminggggggggggggggggggggggggggg. abangg u kan suka tau wat surprise cmni huhu. dah skrg nk off dulu nak sambung wt keje jap. siyes makin aku type ni mmg tak akan habis. Omg abg i love u so much :( love love love <3 <3 <3


No comments: